Saturday, February 13, 2010

I was Abused?!!!! LOL but It's nice to meet co-bloggers inworld :D

Abused :(

 I get a random invite today, by Rose, for a bloggers group photo. I thought I would join and it will be a good chance for me to meet my other co-bloggers in world. I'm always a fan. Anyway, for the photo shoot, we were asked to wear a white tee and jeans. I searched in my inventory right away and glad to have found this sexy tee by KBL, with an "Abuse" print on it XD.  It was hella fun!

Bloggers <3

With me on the photo: Nika Dreamscape | Rose Farina | Heidi Volare | Elle Kirshner | Jalestra Calamari | Cajsa Lilliehook | Marx Dudek | Xanthe Audeburgh | Peter Stindberg | Vextra Messing | Milla Michinaga | Melanie774 Kidd

Thank you guys! 
We should do this again. I had fun.

KBL

Meanwhile, here are some of the other tees available by KBL.

Credits/ Style Card:
KBL Female Tees
DeeTaleZ flared jeans brown with belt
 - .HoD. - Spite Dove Piercings
Vive9 Reader's Glasses 
Mandala prim nails and rings
Bukka Watch


4 comments:

Xanthy said...

hehe Aubrey..you were absolutely adorable and thank you for lovely group pic. Yeah it was fun piling up in an initial "pose ball mass heap" with legs and arms in all all directions before we all rezzed properly..giggles*..you looked soooo funny with that "OMG hope they don't drop me expression"...tummy hurts from giggling*...Hugzzzzzzxxxxx

xantheaudeburgh said...

hehe Aubrey..you were absolutely adorable and thank you for lovely group pic. Yeah it was fun piling up in an initial "pose ball mass heap" with legs and arms in all all directions before we all rezzed properly..giggles*..you looked soooo funny with that "OMG hope they don't drop me expression"...tummy hurts from giggling*...Hugzzzzzzxxxxx

xantheaudeburgh said...

hehe Aubrey..you were absolutely adorable and thank you for lovely group pic. Yeah it was fun piling up in an initial "pose ball mass heap" with legs and arms in all all directions before we all rezzed properly..giggles*..you looked soooo funny with that "OMG hope they don't drop me expression"...tummy hurts from giggling*...Hugzzzzzzxxxxx

Aubrey Monday said...

yay! hahaha that was fun xanthy we should do it again sometime hugs!